Commissioner

      
Commissioner
MR.M.SEENI AJMALKHAN M.A.,M.B.A.

Office Address

Commissioner, 
894 Brough Road, Erode – 638 001. 
E-Mail id : commr.erode@tn.gov.in
Phone: 0424-2258312

Residential address 

1 Gandhiji road,
Municipal Quarters, Erode.                  
E-Mail id :
Phone: 0424- 2258962

 

 

General Administration / Personnel Department

The Administration Officer is the head of Administration next to Commissioner in the branch of General Administration, and Assistant Commissioners of Zonal Offices are the Head of the Zones to assist the Commissioner in administration. They are responsible for general supervision and Administration of Office. All Establishment matters dealt with in the General Administration. In Zonal offices a Superintendent is the Head of the Administration next to Assistant Commissioner to assist them.

General Administration Main Office

General Section

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 P.V. ARUMUGAM ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (PERSONNAL)
2 VACANT - DUE TO RETIREMENT SUPERINTENDENT
3 R. VIJAYA ASSISTANT REVENUE OFFICER
4 S. KUMARESAN ACCOUNTS OFFICER
5 R. SAROJADEVI ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
6 A. KARPAGAM ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
7 K. SEKARAN ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
8 K. MUTHUKUMARASAMY JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
10 S. KANNAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
11 VACANT - DUE TO RETIREMENT JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
12 R. GEETHA JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
13 T.S. SIVAKUMAR JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
14 A. ANTONY SYRIL JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
15 VACANT - DUE TO TRANSFER JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
16 P. NANDA GOPAL JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
17 V. SHANTHI JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
18 M. SUBHASHINI JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
19 S. KRISHNAKUMAR JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
20 G. SUSEELA JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
21 A. JOHN JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
22 D. RAJAGOPAL JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
23 THIRUMALALAGAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
24 K.VISWANATHAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
25 A. RAMASAMY OFFICE ASSISTANT
26 S. SIVASANKARAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
27 K. MANIKANDAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
28 A. SOUNDARAJAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
29 M. MATHESWARAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
30 C. SARADHA OFFICE ASSISTANT
31 E.PRAKASH OFFICE ASSISTANT
32 M.MATHESWARAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
33 J. SATHYANARAYANAN RECORD CLERK
34 P. SANKAR DRIVER
35 CHITHAMBARAM DRIVER
36 P. KARUNANIDHI WATCHMAN

Information and Technology Wing

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 N.LAKSHMANAN ASSISTANT PROGRAMMER
2 D.RAVI DATA ENTRY OPERATOR

General Administration - Zone 1

Assistant Commissioner (I/C)

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi Designation Contact
1 T.VIJAYAKUMAR ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9489093212

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi Designation
1 P. MARIMUTHU ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (REVNUE)
2 V. RADHAKRISHNAN ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
3 K. POOMANI JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
4 G. ARULSELVI JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
5 R. RAMESH JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
6 J.BABU JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
7 S. MANOHARAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
8 M. PARTHIBAN OFFICE ASSISTANT
9 R.MALLIKA OFFICE ASSISTANT
10 K. THANIKACHALAM NIGHT WATCHMAN

General Administration - Zone 2

Assistant Commissioner (I/C)

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi Designation Contact
1 M. SHANMUGA VADIVU ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9489093213

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi Designation
1 KUMARESAN.K ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
2 GUNASUNDARAM. G ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
3 MERY VINCENT JUNIOR ASSISTANT
4 NAGARAJAN. S JUNIOR ASSISTANT
5 MALATHI.K JUNIOR ASSISTANT
6 SADAIYAMMAL. S OFFICE ASSISTANT
7 P. MALLIKA OFFICE ASSISTANT

General Administration - Zone 3

Assistant Commissioner (I/C)

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi Designation Contact
1 P.V.ARUMUGAM ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (PERSONNAL)

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi Designation
1 K.BALASUBRAMANIAM JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
2 S.VEVEKANANDAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
3 R.KUMARAVEL JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
4 S.V.RAJASEKARAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST
5 S.INDHIRA OFFICE ASSISTANT
6 L. MUTHUKUMAR OFFICE ASSISTANT

Information and Technology Wing

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 J.LAKSHMI DATA ENTRY OPERATORR

General Administration - Zone 4

Assistant Commissioner (I/C)

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi Designation Contact
1 V.T. Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9489093214

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 HEMALATHA .P ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
2 VASANTHI .S ASSISTANT CUM ACCOUNTANT
3 UMADEVI .S JUNIOR ASSISTANT
4 PREMA .A JUNIOR ASSISTANT
5 PRABHAKARAN .P JUNIOR ASSISTANT
6 HARIKUMAR .P JUNIOR ASSISTANT
7 NATARAJAN .A JUNIOR ASSISTANT
8 R. LATHA JUNIOR ASSISTANT
9 ESWARI .S RECORD CLERK
10 DHAMOTHARAN .C OFFICE ASSISTANT
11 M. PRABAKARAN OFFICE ASSISTANT

Information and Technology Wing

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 A.SELVI DATA ENTRY OPERATORR

Revenue Department

It is an another wing of the Corporation, headed by the Revenue Officer and he is supported by Asst. Revenue Officer and Revenue Assistants with the task collection of taxes and non-taxes.

Revenue Section Zone - 1

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 K. JAYAKANDHAN REVENUE ASSISTANT
2 K.S. SUNDARARAJ REVENUE ASSISTANT
3 P. NALLASIVAM REVENUE ASSISTANT

Revenue Section Zone - 2

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 ELNGOVAN. R REVENUE ASSISTANT
2 SIVAKUMAR. M.R REVENUE ASSISTANT
3 MURUGESAN. S REVENUE ASSISTANT
4 SELVARAJ. P REVENUE ASSISTANT
5 SURESH KUMAR. T REVENUE ASSISTANT
6 PARAMESWARAN .K REVENUE ASSISTANT

Revenue Section Zone - 3

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 C.SELVARAJ REVENUE ASSISTANT
2 K.ASHOKAN REVENUE ASSISTANT
3 S.KATHIRVEL REVENUE ASSISTANT
4 B.ANNAMALAI REVENUE ASSISTANT
5 C.STANLEY BASKAR REVENUE ASSISTANT
6 CHANDRASEKARAN .M REVENUE ASSISTANT
7 RAMASAMY .M REVENUE ASSISTANT
8 MANIKANDAN .R REVENUE ASSISTANT

Revenue Section Zone - 4

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 SUBRAMANIAN. R REVENUE ASSISTANT
2 GURUNATHAN .P REVENUE ASSISTANT
3 KRISHNAN .T REVENUE ASSISTANT
4 NAGARAJAN .S REVENUE ASSISTANT

The Percentage of collection for the year 2012-13 in Erode Corporation is as follows: (Collectable Demand) 

Revenue Section

Arrear Current Total
Property Tax 67% 98.39% 97%
Profession Tax 23.62% 82.49% 66.95%
Water Charges 62.25% 97.13% 95.27%
Non-Tax 100% 100% 100%
 
The Urban Local Bodies of Periyasemur, Veerappanchatram, Kasipalayam, Surampatti, B.P. Agraharam, Suriyampalayam & Gangapuram, Ellepalayam, Thindal, Villarasampatti and Muthampalayam Rural Local Body’s, were merged with Erode Corporation on 25.10.2012. The Tax Demand of the Periyasemur, Veerappanchatram, Kasipalayam and Surampatti, III Grade Municipalities were computerized and collections were made through computerized collection centres before merger. Immediately during the financial year 2012-13, the Tax demand of Suriyampalayam Town Panchayat, B.P.Agraharam Town Panchayat were computerized and collection centre was opened on 22.12.2011 Subsequently the Village Panchayat’s of Gangapuram, Ellapalayam, Villarasampatti and Muthampalayam were computerized and collection centres were opened on 16.02.12 Thindal Village Panchayat’s Tax demand was collected computerized and a collection centre was opened on 12.07.2012. All the property tax assessments of erstwhile Erode Corporation, 5 urban local bodies, 5 village panchayats where merged and unique identification numbers were given for the assessments. Under current collectable demand of property tax the percentage of collection is 98.39%.

Accounts Department

It is a separate wing of the Corporation. Controlling Financial matters. It involves into preparation of budget and ensure budget discipline. Also look after the Accrual Based Accounting System.

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 L. GOWRI ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (ACCOUNTS)

Audit for the year 2009-10 has been completed and audit report issued. Annual accounts for the year 2010-11 has been submitted to audit department.

All the loans have been repaid in time without over due. Electricity consumption charges are also paid in time. Moreover salaries are paid regularly and all dues are remitted. Provident Fund interest proposals upto the year 2010-11 has been submitted to audit department. PF account slips have been issued to all the staff for the year 2012-13.

The budget for the year 2012-13 has been placed before the council with the approval of the standing committee on Taxation and Finance and approved by the council. All the schemes were completed in due date and the share of the Corporation towards all schemes have been remitted. Due to prudent management of funds an interest of Rs.1,17,36,832/- has been received to the Corporation fund.

Engineering Department

The City Engineer is the over-all in-charge of Engineering Section. City Engineer is controlling the Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer, Technical Assistant, Road Mazdoor, Electrical Superintendent, Wireman, Helper and Fitter working in the section. The City Engineer looks after the maintenance,Street lights,Road laying, construction of building, drainage, maintenance of parks, head works and municipalvehicles. The other subordinate officers are assisting the Engineer to look after the above work.

Executive Engineer

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 S.A.RAJAGOPALAN EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 S. SOMASUNDARAM ASSISTANT ENGINEER
2 K. BALASUBRAMANI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 P. ANNADURAI UNSKILLED WORKER
4 M. LAKSHMI UNSKILLED WORKER
5 A. ARAVINDAN UNSKILLED WORKER
6 C. RAVI UNSKILLED WORKER
7 N. JAHIR HUSSAIN UNSKILLED WORKER
8 M. RANGANATHAN UNSKILLED WORKER
9 K. RANGANATHAN UNSKILLED WORKER

Engineering Section Zone - 1

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 P.SAMINATHAN JUNIOR ENGINEER
2 K. NATARAJAN OVERSEER
3 R. MURUGALINGAM TAP INSPECTOR
4 R. RAVIKUMAR TAP INSPECTOR
5 N. NATRAYANASAMY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
6 K. KIRUPAKAR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
7 I. RICHARD TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
8 S. RAJAMANI ELECTRICIAN GRADE- I
9 R. KRISHNAN FITTER GRADE-I
10 K. SWARAN SINGH SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE I
11 V. GNANAVEL SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
12 K. THIRUPATHI SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
13 S. SELVARAJ SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
14 R. BASKARAN ELECTRICIAN
15 A. ABDUL RAFEE LINEMAN
16 P. ESWARAMURTHI ELECTRICAN HELPER
17 A. MUSTHAFA ELECTRICAN HELPER
18 M.K. MANICKAM ELECTRICAN HELPER
19 K.M. MOHAMMED RAFFI TURN COCK
20 T. SHANMUGASUNDARAM TURN COCK
21 P. ELANGOVAN S/O PALANISAMY TURN COCK
22 L. TAMILSELVAN TURN COCK
23 P. ELANGOVAN S/O PALANIYAPPAN TURN COCK
24 A. SAKTHIVEL HAND PUMP MAINTAINER
25 C. MUTHUSAMY TANK OPERATOR
26 R. THANGARAJ TANK OPERATOR
27 R. KRISHNAN TANK OPERATOR
28 R. RAGHUNATHAN TANK OPERATOR
29 K. RAJENDRAN TANK OPERATOR
30 K.S. HAROON TANK OPERATOR
31 E. SURESH TANK OPERATOR
32 P. VEERSAMY NIGHT WATCHMAN
33 N. SAMPATH UNSKILLED WORKER
34 K. RAMASAMY UNSKILLED WORKER
35 T. RAJASEKARAN UNSKILLED WORKERT
36 S. ARIVAZHAGAN UNSKILLED WORKER
37 C. MASILAMANI UNSKILLED WORKER

Engineering Section Zone - 2

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 ANNANDAN. P ASSISTANT ENGINEER
2 PICHAIMUTHU. M ASSISTANT ENGINEER
3 BASKAR. P JUNIOR ENGINEER
4 CHANDRASEKARAN. S OVERSEERR
5 SARAVANAN. N TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
6 KARUPPANNAN. C TAP INSPECTOR
7 PRABAKARAN. A ELECTRICIAN GRADE - I
8 SRINIVASAN. M ELECTRICIAN GRADE- II
9 BALAMURUGAN. M ELECTRICIAN GRADE- II
10 MOHANRAJ. P ELECTRICIAN GRADE- II
11 HRIHARAN. P FILTER BED OPERATOR
12 GOWRISANGAR. K FILTER BED OPERATOR
13 VIJAYAKUMAR. S FILTER BED OPERATOR
14 SIVAGNANAM. S HAND PUMP MAINTAINER
15 PREM KUMAR. R HEAD WORKS FITTER
16 THILAGARAJAN .R PIPELINE FITTER
17 PONNUSAMY. VA LINEMAN GRADE - I
18 ROBERT ANTHONY RAJ SKILLED ASSISTANT - II
19 THANGARASU A.M. SKILLED ASSISTANT - II
20 SANGEETHA. S TURN COCK
21 JEEVA. P TURN COCK
22 MANI. M TURN COCK
23 KRISHNAMOORTHY. R TURN COCK
24 PALRAJ. A UNSKILLED WORKER
25 MOHAN. P UNSKILLED WORKER
26 CHANDRASEKARAN. R UNSKILLED WORKER
27 SARASWATHI. S UNSKILLED WORKER
28 GOPALAKRISHNAN. A UNSKILLED WORKER
29 JOTHIPRAKASAM. P UNSKILLED WORKER
30 SELLADURAI. J UNSKILLED WORKER
31 SRINIVASAN. K UNSKILLED WORKER
32 KANNAN. T UNSKILLED WORKER
33 SATHASIVAM. A UNSKILLED WORKER
34 KUPPUSAMY. R UNSKILLED WORKER
35 RAMASAMY. K.R. UNSKILLED WORKERT
36 RADHAKRISHNAN. B UNSKILLED WORKER
37 JAYABALAN. A UNSKILLED WORKER
38 NACHI. V UNSKILLED WORKERT
39 ENOOSE. A UNSKILLED WORKER
40 MADHAVAN. M WATER SUPPLY HELPER
41 R.A. DASS WIREMAN HELPER
42 BALAJI. V WIREMAN HELPER

Engineering Section Zone - 3

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 R.DHANUSKODI ASSISTANT & JUNIOR ENGINEER
2 M.GOBINATH ASSISTANT & JUNIOR ENGINEER
3 B.SENTHAMARAI OVERSEER
4 B.THIRUMOORTHY OVERSEERR
5 B. SIVAKUMAR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
6 C.MUTHUSAMY TAP INSPECTOR
7 K.SHANUMGASUNDARAM SKILLED ASSISTANT - II
8 N.MURALIDHARAN SKILLED WORKER
9 A.MARIMUTHU UNSKILLED WORKER
10 S.K.SEKAR UNSKILLED WORKER
11 V.RAJU UNSKILLED WORKER
12 A. NEDUNCHELIAN UNSKILLED WORKER
13 M.RAJAGOPAL UNSKILLED WORKER
14 P.CHINNADURAI UNSKILLED WORKER
15 A.VELLIYANGIRI UNSKILLED WORKER
16 C.MOHAN UNSKILLED WORKERR
17 S.MANIKKAM UNSKILLED WORKER
18 SHANMUGAVEL WIREMAN
19 S.SIVAKUMAR WIREMAN
20 B.VIJAYAKUMAR WIREMAN HELPER
21 V.M.VENKIDUSAMY ELECTRICIAN WS
22 M.SEENIVASAN FITTER WS
23 R.IYYAPPAN FITTER WS
24 P.GOPALAKRISHNAN METER READER WS
25 VASANTHA KUMAR.P METER READER WS
26 M.G.RAMACHANDRA KUMAR NIGHT WATCHMAN WS
27 G.RAGUPATHY NIGHT WATCHMAN WS

Engineering Section Zone - 4

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 MURUGANANDHAM .N JUNIOR ENGINEER
2 SAMBANDAN .R OVERSEER
3 PALANIVEL .R TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
4 CHINNADURAI .R SKILLED ASSISTANT
5 SIVASUBRAMANIAN .S SKILLED ASSISTANT GR-II
6 MURUGESAN .P UNSKILLED ASSISTANT
7 MANICKAM. K UNSKILLED ASSISTANT
8 THIRUMOORTHY .K.R. FITTER
9 RAJU .P HELPER (ELEC)
10 LOGANATHAN .K HELPER (ELEC)

Town Planning

Executive Engineer (Planning) is the over all in-charge of the section. He looks after the work of preparation of Master Plan, maintaining the land use areas as per the approved zoning uses. Licensing of plan approval, booking of unauthorised construction, approval of lay out in the town limit, controlling and removing the encroachment in the town.

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 K. PREMKUMAR JUNIOR ENGINEER - P

Public Health Department

The City Health officer is the over all in-charge of the Health section. He looks after the conservancy work, sweeping streets, maintenance of drainage, controlling of epidemic diseases, ensuring of license to D&O trades, birth and death registration, issuing certificate to birth and death registration. The Sanitary Supervisor, Sanitary Inspector and Sanitary workers are assisting the City Health Officer.

Public Health - Main Office

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 Dr.SUMATHI CITY HEALTH OFFICER

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 N. THANKARAJ SANITARY INSPECTOR
2 V. RAJAN DRIVER
3 S. CHINNASAMY DRIVER
4 A. LAWRANCE DRIVER
5 K. SEKARAN UNSKILLED WORKER
6 T. BALAJI UNSKILLED WORKER

Public Health Department Zone - 1

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 ZAHIR S. HUSSAIN SANITARY INSPECTOR
2 P.BABURAJENDRAN SANITARY INSPECTOR
3 S. LAKSHMANAN SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
4 S. ANBURAJ SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
5 A. KITTAN SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
6 C. MOORTHY DRIVER
7 Y. KANNAN JEEP DRIVER
8 V. SENTHILKUMAR TRACTOR DRIVER
9 M. KUVENDRAN TRACTOR DRIVER
10 M. RAVICHANDRAN TRACTOR DRIVER
11 N. MANIKANDAN TRACTOR DRIVER
12 R.BOOPATHI TRACTOR DRIVER

Sanitary Workers

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 SATHASIVAM / SANTHANAM SANITARY WORKER
2 SUBRAMANI / RAJ SANITARY WORKER
3 THANGAVEL / PALANIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
4 VIJAYAKUMAR / KALIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
5 SENTHILKUMAR / KULANTHAIVEL SANITARY WORKER
6 BALAN / PERIYASAMY SANITARY WORKER
7 ARUMUGAM / MUNIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
8 ANNADURAI / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
9 PALANISAMY / AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
10 ANANDAN / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
11 RAMU / KALIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
12 BALAMURUGAN / CHENNI SANITARY WORKER
13 GANESAMOORTHI / NACHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
14 MATHESWARAN / CHINNARAMAN SANITARY WORKER
15 PALANI / MARAN SANITARY WORKER
16 VADIVEL / SADIYAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
17 KANMANI / RAJU SANITARY WORKER
18 MAHESWARI / MURUGAN SANITARY WORKER
19 VELUSAMY / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
20 PERUMAL / VELLAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
21 MARRIMUTHU / CHINNARAMAN SANITARY WORKER
22 MUTHUSAMY / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
23 MURUGAN / KUPPUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
24 SAKTHIVEL / MADHAN SANITARY WORKER
25 NATARAJAN / SANKAR SANITARY WORKER
26 PALANIAMMAL / CHINNAPERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
27 SHANMUGAM / CHINNAVELAN SANITARY WORKER
28 DURAISAMY / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
29 LAKSHMI / KANNAN SANITARY WORKER
30 PERIYASAMY / VAIYAPURI SANITARY WORKER
31 SENTHILNATHAN / NACHIYAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
32 VEERAN / RAMACHANDRAN SANITARY WORKER
33 KASTHURI / SAMBAN SANITARY WORKER
34 THILAGA / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Malaria Zone - 1

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 MUNUSAMY / SIVASAMY MALARIA MAZDOOR
2 BALAN / VARADAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
3 CHENNIYAPPAN / MARAPPAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
4 THANGAMMAL / SAMINATHAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
5 VASUDEVAN / VEERAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
6 MATHESWARAN / KARUPPAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
7 RAJENDIRAN / NATRAYAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
8 PELAVENDHARAN / RAJAMANICKAM MALARIA MAZDOOR

Public Health Division II Workers

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 CHINNAPPAN / O MARRI SANITARY WORKER
2 GNANAMUTHU / KANNAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
3 MAHENDIRAN / SENGODAN SANITARY WORKER
4 JANAKI / SHANMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
5 KARUPPAYEE / ANNADURAI SANITARY WORKER
6 SOMU / VARADHAN SANITARY WORKER
7 VADIVEL / MARRIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
8 LINGAMMAL / MARRIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
9 VEERAN / KITTAN SANITARY WORKER
10 RAMAYEE / SHANMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
11 LAKSHMI / GANESAN SANITARY WORKER
12 DEVI / MADHAVAN SANITARY WORKER
13 DEIVACHITTAM / RUBAN SANITARY WORKER
14 VANJIKODI / SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER
15 RAJU / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
16 MARRIAPPAN / MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
17 PERUMAL / RANGAN SANITARY WORKER
18 ARJUNAN / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
19 KASTHURI / CHANDRAN SANITARY WORKER
20 THANGAMANI / CHENNI SANITARY WORKER
21 NACHAMMAL / THANGAVEL SANITARY WORKER
22 MATHAN / KARUPPANNAN SANITARY WORKER
23 MURUGESAN / THANGADURAIY SANITARY WORKER
24 MOORTHY / KUPPUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
25 PALANISAMY / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
26 SENTHILKUMAR / VARADHARAJAN SANITARY WORKER
27 NALLASIVAM / NACHI SANITARY WORKER
28 SARAVANAN / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
29 VEERARAJAN / KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
30 MOHANA / MARRIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
31 THANGAMUTHU / NACHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
32 KANNADASAN / GURUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
33 KUPPUSAMY / NACHI SANITARY WORKER
34 SUNDARARAJAN / KRISHNAN SANITARY WORKER
35 NACHIMUTHU / VELLAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
36 PARVATHY / PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
37 VADIVEL / THANGAVEL SANITARY WORKER
38 MOORTHY / CHINNARAMAN SANITARY WORKER
39 MOORTHY / KALIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
40 CHANDRAN/ RAJU SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Division III Workers

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 MATHAIYAN / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
2 PERUMAL / AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
3 VEERAN / KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
4 SUBRAMANI / NACHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
5 ARUMUGAM / KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
6 BALAN / KANNAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
7 SAMINATHAN / KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
8 ANNAMALAI / PERIYAN SANITARY WORKER
9 BABU / NACHI SANITARY WORKER
10 KUMAR / MARAN SANITARY WORKER
11 SELVAM / MANICKAM SANITARY WORKER
12 THANGAVEL / ARAN SANITARY WORKER
13 MURUGANANTHAM / THIRUMAN SANITARY WORKER
14 JAYAKUMAR / PONNUSAMYI SANITARY WORKER
15 MOORTHI / PONNAN SANITARY WORKER
16 MANICKAM / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
17 PALANISAMY / ONGALI SANITARY WORKER
18 MUNIYAL / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
19 KANTHAL / MURUGESAN SANITARY WORKER
20 PALANAL / VARADHAN SANITARY WORKER
21 KARUPPAL / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
22 CAUVERY / STALIN SANITARY WORKER
23 PERUMAYEE / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
24 KASTHURI / AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
25 PALANIYAMMAL / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
26 UMADEVI / KALIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
27 MARRIYAMMAL / SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER
28 LAKSHMI / MANI SANITARY WORKER
29 SIVASAKTHI / KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
30 VADIVEL / SAMINATHAN SANITARY WORKER
31 PALANIAMMAL / ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
32 YUVARAJA / VEERASAMY SANITARY WORKER
33 PAPPATHI / MUNUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
34 GANDHIMATHI / NACHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
35 BANUMATHI / KRISHNAMOORTHY SANITARY WORKER
36 SUSEELA / JAMBU SANITARY WORKER
37 AMUDHA / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
38 SARASU / KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
39 PAPPATHI / MUNIYAN SANITARY WORKER
40 AMMASAI / GANESAN SANITARY WORKER
41 YESAIYAN / KOLANTHAN SANITARY WORKER
42 MATHESWARAN / MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
43 CHINNASAMY / MARAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
44 SENTHILKUMAR / PALANIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
45 POONGODI / SUNDARARAJ SANITARY WORKER
46 SENGOTTAIYAN / DURAISAMY SANITARY WORKER
47 RAVI / NACHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
48 SAMPATHKUMAR / KUNDUMANI SANITARY WORKER
49 NAMBIRAJ / MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
50 VAITHYALINGAM / SADAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
51 DEVAPRIYAM / JAYABAL SANITARY WORKER
52 PONNUSAMY / VARATHAN SANITARY WORKER
53 ARUMUGAM / ARTHANARI SANITARY WORKER
54 CHINNASAMY / ARTHANARI SANITARY WORKER
55 KANNAN / MARRIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
56 CHINNASAMY / CHINNAPALANI SANITARY WORKER
57 SUBRAMANI / KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
58 THIRUMOORTHY / ARAN SANITARY WORKER
59 SELVARAJ / LAKSHMANAN SANITARY WORKER
60 ELANGO / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
61 SELVARAJ / KITTAN SANITARY WORKER
62 SATHYANARAYANAN / MANI SANITARY WORKER
63 PALANISAMY / NACHI SANITARY WORKER
64 SAKTHIVEL / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
65 RAJU / NACHI SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Zone - 2

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 THATHARU. K SANITARY INSPECTOR
2 NALLASAMY. SI SANITARY INSPECTOR
3 MARUTHAMUTHU. R SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
4 GANESAN / CHINNARAMAN SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
5 PALANI / VEERAN SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
6 MATHESHWARAN. M SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
7 MARIYAPPAN. A SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
8 RAMASAMY. M DRIVER
9 CHINNASAMY. R DRIVER
10 THANGAVEL. S DRIVER
11 RAMALINGAM. M DRIVER
12 KARNAN / KULANTHAIVELU DRIVER
13 MARIMUTHU. M DRIVER
14 VIJAYAKUMAR. S DRIVER

Public Health Division I Zone - 2
Sanitary Workers

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 PALANISAMY / SEERANGAN SANITARY WORKER
2 GURUSAMY / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
3 PALANISAMY / ARTHANARI SANITARY WORKER
4 KUMAR / SOMU SANITARY WORKER
5 KUPPUSAMY / VARATHAN SANITARY WORKER
6 NACHIMUTHU / KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
7 ARUMUGAM / MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
8 SITHURAJ / RANGAN SANITARY WORKER
9 KULANTHAIANANTHAN / ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
10 MURUGAN / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
11 RUKUMANI / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
12 PERUMAYEE / MANI SANITARY WORKER
13 NACHIMUTHU / GOPAL SANITARY WORKER
14 SIDHAN / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
15 ARUMUGAM / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
16 MURUGAN / SINGARAM SANITARY WORKER
17 VADIVEL / JAYAGOPAL SANITARY WORKER
18 POOVAYEE / MARIYAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
19 SURESH / RANGASAMY SANITARY WORKER
20 SURESH KUMAR / MURUGAN SANITARY WORKER
21 MURUGAN / AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
22 RAVICHANDRAN / MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
23 SELLADURAI / MANI SANITARY WORKER
24 MALLIKA / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
25 PALANISAMY / MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
26 SURESH KUMAR / THANGAVELU SANITARY WORKER
27 MUTHUSAMY / KANTHSAMY SANITARY WORKER
28 NAGARAJAN / ARUNACHALAM SANITARY WORKER
29 MARIAPPAN / KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
30 BOOPATHY / AARAN SANITARY WORKER
31 JAGADEESAN / MUNIAN SANITARY WORKER
32 TAMILARASI / SENGODAN SANITARY WORKER
33 MAYAVAN / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
34 KUPPUSAMY / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
35 RANGASAMY / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
36 DHANAPAKKIYAM / CHINNASAMY SANITARY WORKER
37 RAVI / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
38 MAHENDRAN / JEGANATHAN SANITARY WORKER
39 MAHENDRAN / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
40 SEKAR / VARATHAN SANITARY WORKER
41 PALANI / KANDAN SANITARY WORKER
42 GUNASEKARAN / RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
43 PONNUSAMY / MAHALI SANITARY WORKER
44 VENGATESHWARI / VASU SANITARY WORKER
45 SHEELA / KARUPAN SANITARY WORKER
46 SAMPOORANAM / MURUGAN SANITARY WORKER
47 MALLIKA / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
48 TAMILARASI / SHANMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
49 KARUPPAYEE / SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Division II Zone - 2
Sanitary Workers

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 NALLASAMY/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
2 SELVARAJ/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
3 M.SEKAR/MARISAMY SANITARY WORKER
4 P.ARUMUGAM/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
5 M.ANBU/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
6 V.GOVINDARAJ/VARADHAN SANITARY WORKER
7 K.MANOJKUMAR/KALIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
8 S.MOORTHI/SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER
9 C.V.PALANI/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
10 M.PAPPATHI/MADHAVAN SANITARY WORKER
11 M.MURUKESAN/MUNIYAN SANITARY WORKER
12 P.RAMANATHAN/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
13 M.SARAVANAN/MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
14 R.GNANASEKARAN/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
15 S.SEKAR/SANMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
16 V.PARAMASIVAM/VARADHAN SANITARY WORKER
17 R.GUNAVATHI/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
18 M.MOORTHI/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
19 K.KUPPAL/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
20 M.SAKTHIVEL/MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
21 C.GUNASEKARAN/CHINNAN SANITARY WORKER
22 V.CHINNAIAN/VELAN SANITARY WORKER
23 P.RAMASAMY/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
24 M.MUTHUSAMY/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
25 M.MURUGAN/MUTHUMATHAN SANITARY WORKER
26 C.SIVAKUMAR/CHANTHIRAN SANITARY WORKER
27 P.DHARMAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
28 K.NAGARAJAN /KITTAN SANITARY WORKER
29 P.VELLIYANGIRI/PERIYASAMY SANITARY WORKER
30 C.SAMIYAPPAN/CHENNI SANITARY WORKER
31 M.SELVARAJ/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
32 C.DEVAKUMAR/CHINNAN SANITARY WORKER
33 K.SARAVANAN/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
34 K.RAMATHAL/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
35 G.NAGARAJ/GURUNTHAN SANITARY WORKER
36 R.MOHANASUNDARAM/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
37 M.BOOPATHY/K.A.MURUGESAN SANITARY WORKER
38 R.MARIMUTHU/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
39 P.MOHAN/PERIYASAMI SANITARY WORKER
40 T.BALARAJ/THIRUMAN SANITARY WORKER
41 A.VISHNATHAN/ANANDAN SANITARY WORKER
42 P.MARIYAPPAN/PETHASHETTI SANITARY WORKER
43 J.VENGATESAN/JAYARAMAN SANITARY WORKER
44 A.RAMKUMAR/AMEED SANITARY WORKER
45 P.PALANIYAMMAL/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
46 R.PRABHA/RAVI SANITARY WORKER
47 K.MALAISAMY/MUNISAMY SANITARY WORKER
48 K.MANICKAM/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
49 A.VEERAN/AYYAVU SANITARY WORKER
50 M.SADAIYAN/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
51 R.PALANI/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
52 V.SUBRAMANI/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
53 P. KUPPAIYEE /PONNUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
54 K.SANGARAN/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
55 R.MANOHARAN/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
56 P.SANMUGAM/PONNAN SANITARY WORKER
57 G.AYYAVU/GURUVAN SANITARY WORKER
58 P.KRISHNAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
59 M.MURUGAN/MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
60 M.LAKSHMANAN/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
61 C.PALANISAMY/CHINNAKUNJAN SANITARY WORKER
62 V.K.PALANI/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
63 A.NAGAMMAL/ARUMUGAN SANITARY WORKER
64 V.LAKSHMI/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
65 S.GOMATHI/SANMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
66 R.RAMYEE/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
67 R.SUSEELA/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
68 K.SANTHA/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
69 M.RAMACHANTHIRAN/MOHAN SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Division III Zone - 2
Sanitary Workers

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 CHINNAYAN / LAKSHMANAN SANITARY WORKER
2 PONNAN/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
3 PARVATHY/VARATHAN SANITARY WORKER
4 DURAISAMY/SADIYAN SANITARY WORKER
5 NALLASAMY/KALI SANITARY WORKER
6 GANESAN/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
7 NAGARAJAN/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
8 VEERAN/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
9 JEEVARATHINAM/SAMPATH SANITARY WORKER
10 KARUPPAL/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
11 PARVATHI/CHINNAN SANITARY WORKER
12 KITTAN/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
13 ARUKKANI/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
14 VALLI/MUNIYAN SANITARY WORKER
15 VEERASAMY/MUNIYAN SANITARY WORKER
16 ANNADURAI/SUBBAN SANITARY WORKER
17 PARASIVAM/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
18 MARISAMY/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
19 PACHAIYAMMAL/PARASURAMAN SANITARY WORKER
20 SARASWATHI/NATRAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
21 ANNADURAI/GURUNATHAN SANITARY WORKER
22 MALLIKA/SELVARAJ SANITARY WORKER
23 VEERAPPAN/MOTTAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
24 VELLAIAMMAL/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
25 MUNIYAMMAL/SANKAR SANITARY WORKER
26 RAGUPATHI/CHINNAMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
27 CHINNUSAMY/SELLAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
28 ARUMUGAM/KULLAVEERAN SANITARY WORKER
29 PALANIVEL/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
30 SARAVANAN/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
31 MARAGATHAVALLI/CHANDRAN SANITARY WORKER
32 DEVI/CHINNUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
33 PALANISAMY/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
34 THANGARAJ/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
35 RAJAMANICKAM/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
36 VELUSAMY/NACHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
37 SAKTHIVEL/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
38 ANDHAL/GANAPATHY SANITARY WORKER
39 PARVATHY/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
40 SARASAL/KITTAN SANITARY WORKER
41 JAYAMANI/MANICKAM SANITARY WORKER
42 CHANDRA/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
43 DHANALAKSHMI/GANESAN SANITARY WORKER
44 SAVITHIRI/VARADHARAJAN SANITARY WORKER
45 MURUGESAN/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
46 IYYAVU/RANGAN SANITARY WORKER
47 E.R.VEERAN/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
48 PALANYSAMY/SADAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
49 CHINNAPAIYAN/SEVIGOUNDER SANITARY WORKER
50 SENGOTTAIYAN/SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER
51 KANNAN/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
52 THANGAVELU/SUBRAMANIAN SANITARY WORKER
53 YESURAJ/NATARAJAN SANITARY WORKER
54 GANESAN/MURUGESAN SANITARY WORKER
55 SENTHILKUMAR/SUNDARAJAJ SANITARY WORKER
56 LOGANATHAN/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
57 GUNASEKARAN/RAJAMANI SANITARY WORKER
58 CHELLAMUTHU/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
59 KANNAN/SWAMINATHAN SANITARY WORKER
60 SEKAR/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
61 ASHOKKUMAR/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
62 VEERSAMY/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
63 MURUGESAN/KALIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
64 PERIYASAMY/KANDASAMY SANITARY WORKER
65 MAHALINGAM/SRIRANGAN SANITARY WORKER
66 ARUMUGAM/VARATHAN SANITARY WORKER
67 LAKSHMI/KITTAN SANITARY WORKER
68 CHENNIAMMAL/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
69 ARUMUGAM/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
70 SELVARAJ/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
71 LAKSHMI/CHINNAN SANITARY WORKER
72 PALANIAMMAL/CHINNAKAPUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
73 MALLIKA/MALAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
74 RAJU/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
75 SHANMUGAM/SRIRANGAN SANITARY WORKER
76 VEERAL/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
77 SEKAR/AARAN SANITARY WORKER
78 BALAN/VARATHAN SANITARY WORKER
79 SAKTHINATHAN/PATTAN SANITARY WORKER
80 ANNASAMY/DURAISAMY SANITARY WORKER
81 THANGARAJ/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
82 CHANDRASEKARAN/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
83 MADHAVAN/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
84 NAGARAJAN/MARIYAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
85 ARUKKANI/KANDHAN SANITARY WORKER
86 SAMPOORANAM/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
87 RANI/KANNAN SANITARY WORKER
88 RAVI/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
89 MUTHUSAMY/KALLIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
90 PARVATHI/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
91 BASKAR/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
92 RAMAL/MARISAMY SANITARY WORKER
93 DEVI/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
94 KATHIRESAN/CHINNARAMAN SANITARY WORKER
95 NATRAYAN/GURUNATHAN SANITARY WORKER
96 MARIMUTHU/PONNAN SANITARY WORKER
97 RAJU/KASSAN SANITARY WORKER
98 PAPAYEE/RASAMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
99 SHANMUGAM/DURAIRAJ SANITARY WORKER
100 SELVI/SELVAKUMAR SANITARY WORKER
101 KAMATCHI/ANANDAN SANITARY WORKER
102 MANJULA/MURUGESAN SANITARY WORKER
103 PALANISAMY/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
104 KANTHAYEE/VARATHAN SANITARY WORKER
105 MARAN/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
106 MUNIYAMMAL/NATARAJAN SANITARY WORKER
107 JEEVA/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
108 SELVARAJ/SENGODAN SANITARY WORKER
109 MAHADEVAN/MARI SANITARY WORKER
110 CHELLAKUMAR/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
111 RAJU/GURUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
112 RATHINAVELU/VELUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
113 DHANALAKSHMI/SELVAM SANITARY WORKER
114 SUGUNA/BALAN SANITARY WORKER
115 THILAKUMAR/GANESAN SANITARY WORKER
116 JUNAITHABEGAM/ZIYAVUTHIN SANITARY WORKER
117 PARVATHI/RAJENDHIRAN SANITARY WORKER
118 MADHAIYAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
119 CHANDHIRAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
120 VADIVEL/VEERASAMY SANITARY WORKER
121 MURUGESAN/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Staff Zone - 3

Sl.No.
Name Thiru/Thirumathi
Designation
1

M.S.MOHAMMED IQBAL

SANITARY INSPECTOR

2

M.S.MHAMMED ISMAIL

SANITARY INSPECTOR

3

MATHIYAZHAGAN

SANITARY SUPERVISIOR

4

P.MASILAMANI

SANITARY SUPERVISIOR

5

S.STEPHAN

DRIVER

6

R.PITCHAIMANI

DRIVER

7

N.RAVICHANDRAN

DRIVER

8

RAJA/VEERAPPAN

DRIVER

9

YESURAJ/RAJAN

DRIVER CUM CLEANER PH

10

SENTHILKUMAR/PALANI

DRIVER CUM CLEANER PH

Public Health Division VII Zone - 3

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 K.RAVI/KALIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
2 N.VARATHARAJ/NATCHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
3 R.NANDHAGOPAL/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
4 V.MARUDHAN/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
5 K.JEGANATHAN/KALIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
6 R.THANGARAJ/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
7 M.DURAIYAN/MAHALI SANITARY WORKER
8 R VEERAN/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
9 V RAVI/VELLIYAN SANITARY WORKER
10 RAMAN/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
11 S. RAMASAMY/SIVALINGAM SANITARY WORKER
12 R KUMARVEL/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
13 N KRISHNAMOORTHY/NATCHI SANITARY WORKER
14 PUSHPA/DURAISAMY SANITARY WORKER
15 BAKYAM/MURUGESAN SANITARY WORKER
16 RAJENDRAN/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
17 M BABU/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
18 SHANMUGAM/KUPPUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
19 SUBRAMANI/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
20 MADHAVAN/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
21 P.SEERANGAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
22 L KUPPUSAMY/LAKSHMANAN SANITARY WORKER
23 VADIVELAN/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
24 S. THANGADURAI/SANKARAN SANITARY WORKER
25 RAMAYEE/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
26 DHANALKSHMI/SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER
27 P.MUNIAMMAL/VARADHAN SANITARY WORKER
28 RAMAYEE/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
29 KANDAN/SAMINATHAN SANITARY WORKER
30 SURAMANIYAM/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
31 RAMAN/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
32 NAGARAJAN/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
33 BASKARAN/KUPPANAN SANITARY WORKER
34 GUNASEKARAN/KUPPUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
35 P SANJEEV KUMAR/PALANIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
36 A RAGUNATHAN/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
37 K THANGARAJ/KANDASAMY SANITARY WORKER
38 P KARUPPUSAMY/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
39 P ARUMUGAM/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
40 K SELLAMUTHU/KALI SANITARY WORKER
41 K SUBRAMANI/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
42 K VEERAMANI/KARUPAN SANITARY WORKER
43 K MARIMUTHU/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
44 M. RATHIKA/MANI SANITARY WORKER
45 V. SAVEETHA/VENKATACHALAM SANITARY WORKER
46 G. GUNASEKARAN/GOPALAKRISHNAN SANITARY WORKER
47 S.VIJAYAKUMAR/SRINIVASAN SANITARY WORKER
48 M.GANESHAN/MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
49 NAGAPPAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Division VIII Zone - 3

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 MATHESHWARAN/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
2 THENMOZHI/KUPPURAJ SANITARY WORKER
3 MARIYAPPAN/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
4 R.SELVARAJ/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
5 M ARUMUGAM/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
6 V.MAGUDESHWARAN/VARATHANY SANITARY WORKER
7 G.PALANISAMY/GURUNATHAN SANITARY WORKER
8 KARUPPAN/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
9 A. KANNAN/AMMASAN SANITARY WORKER
10 R PAULRAJ/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
11 UTHRASAMY/MUNIAN SANITARY WORKER
12 VELU/SENDRAYAN SANITARY WORKER
13 R.SEKAR/RANGAN SANITARY WORKER
14 D. ANBAZHAKAN SANITARY WORKER
15 ANANDHAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
16 PAPATHI/VEL SANITARY WORKER
17 V KRISHNAMOORTHY/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
18 L BALASUBRAMANIYAN/ LAKSHMANAN SANITARY WORKER
19 C CHINNAMUTHU/CHINNARAMAN SANITARY WORKER
20 RAJU/MARI SANITARY WORKER
21 CHELLAPPAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
22 PERUMAL/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
23 PARAMASIVAM/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
24 SELVAM/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
25 NAGAPPAN/MOTTAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
26 PARTHIBAN/PRAKASAM SANITARY WORKER
27 K.P SAKTHIVEL/PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
28 N SARALADEVI/NAGARAJ SANITARY WORKER
29 ALAMELU/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
30 KANNAMMAL/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
31 GURUVAL/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
32 ESWARI/MADHESHWARN SANITARY WORKER
33 MARIYAPPAN/NAGAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
34 RAJA/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
35 MARIMUTHU/VARADHAN SANITARY WORKER
36 A RAGUNATHAN/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
37 NACHIAMMAL/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
38 KUPPAN/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
39 DHANALAKSHMI/MUNIYAN SANITARY WORKER
40 A RAMU/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
41 N KUPPAN/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
42 MALIKA/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
43 T.K.PALANI/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
44 R. VADIVEL/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
45 RAJU/KARUPPUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
46 K NACHI/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
47 P. MARISAMY/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
48 R MALIKGA/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
49 GANESHAMOORTHI/PARAMA SANITARY WORKER
50 R SEKAR/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
51 K ARAYI/KUPPUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
52 M SEKAR/MARAN SANITARY WORKER

Public Health Division VIII Zone - 3

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 MAHENDRAN/KALLIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
2 SHANMUGAM/SADAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
3 RAJESWARI/SELVAMY SANITARY WORKER
4 M.SEKAR/MUNUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
5 KAMATCHI/KRISHNAMOORTHY SANITARY WORKER
6 V.MAGUDESHWARAN/VARATHANY SANITARY WORKER
7 G.PALANISAMY/GURUNATHAN SANITARY WORKER
8 PERUMAL/ AYYAVU SANITARY WORKER
9 SANKAR/CHINNARAMANN SANITARY WORKER
10 KITTAN / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
11 YESU/ VELLAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
12 BALAMURUGAN/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
13 KUPPAMMAL/ PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
14 SOUNDARRAJAN SANITARY WORKER
15 .SIVA / MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
16 SENTHIL/MUNUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
17 SUNDARAL/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
18 P. VEERAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
19 KUPPAL/VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
20 VAITHESWARAN/THIRUMAN SANITARY WORKER
21 SARASWATHI/RANAGASAMY SANITARY WORKER
22 PAPPAHI/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
23 MATHAIYAN/VEERANN SANITARY WORKER
24 SELLAMUTHU/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
25 BABU/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
26 RAJAMURUGAN/MARI SANITARY WORKER
27 GANESAN/MUNIAN SANITARY WORKER
28 RANI/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
29 PERUMAYEE / VARADHAN SANITARY WORKER
30 MADAPPAN/ VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
31 N KRISHNAMOORTHY/ACHI SANITARY WORKER
32 N.SUNDARAM/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
33 NATESAN / DASAN SANITARY WORKER
34 RAJA/PALAN SANITARY WORKER
35 MATHAMMAL/MARIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
36 TAMILARASAN/ANGAMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
37 SELVARAJ/PALANICHINNAN SANITARY WORKER
38 ARUMUGAM/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
39 SUBRAMANI/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
40 SAMPATH/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
41 SANKAR/KALIAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
42 ARUMUGAM/AYYAVU SANITARY WORKER
43 N.MURUGAVEL/NATCHI SANITARY WORKER
44 MALLIKA/MOHANRAJ SANITARY WORKER
45 KUPPAMMAL/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
46 PAPPATHI/MURUGAN SANITARY WORKER
47 POONKODI/CHENNIYAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
48 S.RADHA/SANKAR SANITARY WORKER
49 LOGANAYAGI/MALAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
50 S. ELANGOVAN/SAMINATHAN SANITARY WORKER
51 M.PERUMAYEE/MURUGESAN SANITARY WORKER
52 MAHALAKSHMI/ALAGESAN SANITARY WORKER
53 PADARAPICAI/AYYAVU SANITARY WORKER
54 S.MANICKAM/SRIRANGAN SANITARY WORKER
55 PALANICHAMY/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
56 M.MANI/MARIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
57 AMMASAI/ARUMUGAMY SANITARY WORKER
58 S.MALIKA/SELLADURAI SANITARY WORKER
59 ARUMUGAM/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
60 VIJAYA/MANI SANITARY WORKER
61 PALANISAMY/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
62 MUNIAMMAL/MARIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
63 P. THANGAVEL/PERIYAKARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER

Malaria UMS Zone III

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 MARIYAPPAN/KODUMUDI MALARIA MAZDOORR
2 PALANIVEL/VEERAN MALARIA MAZDOORR
3 SIVALINGAM/PERUMAL MALARIA MAZDOOR
4 MURUGAN/PALANIAPPAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
5 RAVICHANDRAN/NATARAYAN MALARIA MAZDOOR
6 MATHALAIMUTHU/RAJU MALARIA MAZDOOR
7 SURAMANIAN/PERUMAL MALARIA MAZDOOR
8 SHANMUGAVALLI/SOUNDIRAKANNAN MALARIA MAZDOOR

Public Health Section Zone - 4

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 K.BALAKRISHNAN SANITARY INSPECTOR
2 NATCHIMUTHUN SANITARY INSPECTOR
3 UDHAYAKUMAR.R SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
4 GOPALAKRISHNAN .S SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
5 GUBENDIRAN/CHINNAKUPPAN SANITARY SUPERVISIOR
6 C.NAGARAJAN DRIVER
7 RAMASAMY .K DRIVER
8 SHANMUGAM .C DRIVER
9 ARAVINTHAN .A DRIVER

Public Health Division X Zone - 4

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 R.MANICKAM SANITARY WORKER
2 JOTHIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
3 MURUGESAN / VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
4 VEERAN/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
5 SARASWATHI/JAYARAMAN SANITARY WORKER
6 MUTHUVEERAN/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
7 S.NIRMALA SANITARY WORKER
8 LAKSHMANAN / RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
9 VIVEKANANTHAN SANITARY WORKER
10 SELVARAJ / KRISHNAN SANITARY WORKER
11 YESU/ VELLAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
12 SENTHILKUMAR SANITARY WORKER
13 SAKTHI SANITARY WORKER
14 KRISHNAN SANITARY WORKER
15 .MAKALI SANITARY WORKER
16 D.MAHENDHIRAN SANITARY WORKER
17 VIJAYALAKSHMI SANITARY WORKER
18 R.RATHINAM SANITARY WORKER
19 P.LAKSHMANAN / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
20 P.DHARMALINGAM SANITARY WORKER
21 G.BALU SANITARY WORKER
22 M.KARUPPANAN SANITARY WORKER
23 C.VADIVEL SANITARY WORKER
24 .ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
25 M.NATARAJAN SANITARY WORKER
26 N.RAVI SANITARY WORKER
27 RAMATHAL SANITARY WORKER
28 ESSAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
29 THIRUMOORTHI.K SANITARY WORKER
30 R.MANOHARAN SANITARY WORKER
31 K. KAJENDRAN SANITARY WORKER
32 SELVARAJ / KITTAN SANITARY WORKER
33 M.G.SUDHAHAR SANITARY WORKER
34 V.SUBRAMANIAM SANITARY WORKER
35 SARASWATHI / THANGAVEL SANITARY WORKER
36 M.S.RADHAMANI SANITARY WORKER
37 KOTTAIYANASAMY SANITARY WORKER
38 VEERAKUMAR SANITARY WORKER
39 ELANGO SANITARY WORKER
40 NALLASIVAM SANITARY WORKER
41 SELVARAJ / RATHINAM SANITARY WORKER
42 VENGATACHALAM SANITARY WORKER
43 N.GOVINDAN SANITARY WORKER
44 T.BALAKRISHNAN SANITARY WORKER
45 G.MARIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
46 K.VISWANATHAN SANITARY WORKER
47 VIJAYAN .R SANITARY WORKER
48 MURUGESAN / CHENNI SANITARY WORKER
49 NACHAMMAL / POTTAN SANITARY WORKER

Public health Division XI Zone - 4

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 LAKSHMI / KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
2 KANMANI/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
3 MAGILANBU/THANGAVEL SANITARY WORKER
4 THAMBURAJ/AMMASAI SANITARY WORKER
5 KALIYAMMAL/RAJ SANITARY WORKER
6 KATHIRVEL/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
7 MATHESWARAN/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
8 SELVARAJ/RAMA SANITARY WORKER
9 KANNAN/KULANTHAIVELU SANITARY WORKER
10 LAKSHMANAN/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
11 SARASAL/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
12 RUKKUMANI/SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER
13 NAGALAKSHMI/GUBENDRAN SANITARY WORKER
14 CHANDRAKANTHA/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
15 ARAYEE/KAVERY SANITARY WORKER
16 MOHAN/ARRAN SANITARY WORKER
17 PUSHPANATHAN/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
18 ARUMUGAM/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
19 ARIVANANTHAM/SIMIYON SANITARY WORKER
20 KUMARASAMY/CHINNUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
21 PALANI/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
22 LOGANATHAN/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
23 MARIMUTHU/SENGODAN SANITARY WORKER
24 RAVI/SRINIVASAN SANITARY WORKER
25 KALYANI/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
26 RANI/SELVARAJ SANITARY WORKER
27 ALAGESAN/MARIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
28 SOMU/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
29 SUBRAMANI/LAKSHMANAN SANITARY WORKER
30 PALANIYAMMAL/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
31 SELVARAJ/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
32 PALANI/CHINNAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
33 SEETHA/MASILAMANI SANITARY WORKER
34 PARVATHI/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
35 VIJAYA/RAJU SANITARY WORKER
36 KANNAMMAL/GURUNATHAN SANITARY WORKER
37 PALANISAMY/ONGALI SANITARY WORKER
38 PARVATHI/SENGODAN SANITARY WORKER
39 PALANAL/KUPPANI SANITARY WORKER
40 JAYAMARY/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
41 JAYARAJ/KANNAPPAN SANITARY WORKER
42 PALANISAMY/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
43 KUPPUSAMY/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
44 OVI/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
45 PALANIYAMMAL/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
46 KUPPAN/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
47 PANNEERSELVAM/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
48 SARASU/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
49 ANNADURAI/SELVAN SANITARY WORKER
50 AYYAVU/KARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
51 ARAYEE/BASKARAN SANITARY WORKER
52 VEERAMMAL/PONNAN SANITARY WORKER
53 NATCHIMUTHU/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
54 RAJENDRAN/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
55 PADMAVATHI / KITTAN SANITARY WORKER
56 VERAMMAL / PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
57 VEERASAMY / NACHI SANITARY WORKER
58 RAMASAMY / CHINNA VEERAN SANITARY WORKER
59 PERUMAL / CHINNASAMY SANITARY WORKER
60 MUNIAMMAL / PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
61 AMARAVATHI / THAMBURAJ SANITARY WORKER
62 NARAYANAN / PALANI SANITARY WORKER
63 PALANISAMY / CHINNARAM SANITARY WORKER

Public health Division XII Zone - 4

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 VENKATESAN/KUPPURAJ SANITARY WORKER
2 JAGANATHAN / KALIMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
3 KATHIRVELU/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
4 MATHAPPAN/KUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
5 ANANDAN/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
6 MUTHUSAMY/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
7 MOORTHY/CHINNAMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
8 SUMATHI/RAJA SANITARY WORKER
9 CHINNASAMY/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
10 VARADHAN/RANGAN SANITARY WORKER
11 GOWRI/RANGANATHAN SANITARY WORKER
12 CHELLAKANNU SANITARY WORKER
13 SADAIYAN/PONNAN SANITARY WORKER
14 RAMANI/SOUNDARAJAN SANITARY WORKER
15 MURUGESAN/PERIYATHAMBI SANITARY WORKER
16 RAJAMMAL/ARUMUGAM SANITARY WORKER
17 R.MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
18 ACHIAMMAL/MANICKAM SANITARY WORKER
19 BASKARAN SANITARY WORKER
20 RAJAMMAL / GINI SANITARY WORKER
21 SUBRAMANIAM/MUTHU SANITARY WORKER
22 DHANALAKSHMI/SUBRAMANI SANITARY WORKER
23 LAKSHMI/MUTHUSAMY SANITARY WORKER
24 RAJAMMAL/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
25 MEKALA/MUTHAN SANITARY WORKER
26 ESWARAN/PAATTAN SANITARY WORKER
27 KANNAMMAL/GURUNATHAN SANITARY WORKER
28 THANGAVELU/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
29 VENKATACHALAM/MUNIAN SANITARY WORKER
30 CHINNASAMY/ARAAN SANITARY WORKER
31 LAKSHMI/SHAPJAN SANITARY WORKER
32 PARVATHI/CHELLAMUTHU SANITARY WORKER
33 SELLAYEE/VEERANR SANITARY WORKER
34 PERUMAL/VELLAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
35 SAMINATHAN/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
36 CHINNASAMY/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
37 SELVARAJ/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
38 KUMARI/PALANISAMY SANITARY WORKER
39 RANI/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
40 PAPPATHI/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
41 KAMALA/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
42 SOMAN/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
43 AMMASAI/DEVARAJ SANITARY WORKER
44 SUBRAMANI/RAMASAMY SANITARY WORKER
45 RAMAYEE/THASANKARUPPAN SANITARY WORKER
46 LAKSHMI/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
47 GANESAN/SELLAN SANITARY WORKER
48 NACHI/MADAN SANITARY WORKER
49 CHANDRAN/CHINNAN SANITARY WORKER
50 SUSEELA/PERUMALN SANITARY WORKER
51 THANGAVELU/SIRANGAN SANITARY WORKER
52 PAPPAL/SADAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
53 VELAN/NACHI SANITARY WORKER
54 MATHIVANAN/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
55 LAKSHMI/MARAN SANITARY WORKER
56 THAVAMANI/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
57 PALANISAMY/RAMAN SANITARY WORKER
58 THILAGAMANI/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
59 CHELLAMMAL/ARAN SANITARY WORKER
60 LAKSHMI/KUPPURAJ SANITARY WORKER
61 MURUGAN/PALANI SANITARY WORKER
62 MANI/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER
63 KRISHNAMOORTHY/MOTTAIYAN SANITARY WORKER
64 VALLIYAMMAL/PERUMAL SANITARY WORKER

Malaria A.M.S Zone 4

Public Health General Services

sl. no. Name Thiru/Thirumathi designation
1 PALANISAMY / MARIMUTHUJ MALARIA WORKER
2 SEKAR / MARAN MALARIA WORKER
3 TAMILSELVAN / KARUPPANAN MALARIA WORKER
4 BALASUBRAMANI / PALANISAMY MALARIA WORKER
5 BOOPATHI / VEERASAMY MALARIA WORKER
6 RAGUPATHI / VEERAN MALARIA WORKER
7 ETHIRAJ / THAVASI MALARIA WORKER
8 S.MANI / SUNDARAM MALARIA WORKER
 

MATERNITY AND CHILD HEALTH:

Urban Local Bodies have Maternity and Child Health centres. In Erode Corporation 3 Maternity Home and 2 IPPv Urban Health Post and 2 Ayurvedic dispensaries are functioning. The Municipality has been provided with Medical Officers,Health visitor, MPHWS,Maternity Assistant and Maternity Ayahs to look after the post and ante-natal cases of women.

PH-RAJAJIPURAM URBAN HEALTH POST

Sl. No.

Name Thiru/Thirumathi

Designation

1

DR..AMBIKA

DOCTOR

2

C.SELVI

COMPUTOR CUM CLERK

3

I. INDURANI

FEMALE ATTENDER

4

S.INDIRANI

URBAN HEALTH POST

5

R. AMIRTHAVALLI

URBAN HEALTH POST

6

M.SHANTHI

URBAN HEALTH POST

7

GEORGIYANAJAYAKUMARI

URBAN HEALTH POST

8

C.KIRUBA ANANDTHI

URBAN HEALTH POST

PH-AGATHIYAR STREET URBAN HEALTHPOST

1 DR. V. SUJATHA DOCTOR
2 S.ESTHER FEMALE ATTENDER
3 M. MAHALAKSHMI URBAN HEALTH POST
4 C. RAJAMMBAL URBAN HEALTH POST
5 R.UMADEVI URBAN HEALTH POST
6 P. CHITRA URBAN HEALTH POST

PH-MUNICIPAL MATERNITY HOMES

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

DR. S.VIJIYAKUMARI

DOCTOR

2

DR.P.SHANTHI

DOCTOR

3

S. SUGUNABAI

 HEALTH VISTOR

4

S.SUGANTHI

 MATERNITY ASSISTANT

5

PATHIPOORNAMARIAMMAL

MATERNITY ASSISTANT

6

S. KRISHNAVENI

MATERNITY ASSISTANT

7

S. CHITRA

 MATERNITY ASSISTANT

8

N. MUMTHAJ

 AYAH

9

S.P. PUSHPA

 AYAH

10

KANNAMMAL 

 AYAH

11

A, MUMTHAJ

 AYAH

12

S. RAJAMANI

 AYAH

13

S. PERIYASAMY

WATCHMAN

PH-UR FLY WEL VEN AND URBAN REV SCHEME

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

DR. P. VIJAYARANI

DOCTOR

2

S. POONGULALI

URBAN HEALTH POST

3

S.SARASWATHI

URBAN HEALTH POST

4

K. SHANTHII

URBAN HEALTH POST

5

S. VANITHAMANI

URBAN HEALTH POST

6

P. GIRIJA

URBAN HEALTH POST

PH-NETHAJI ROAD AYURVEDIC DISPENSARY

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

DR. K. ANANDAKUMAR

MEDICAL OFFICER

2

B.REVATHI

FEMALE NURSING ASSISTANT

PH-CAUVERY ROAD AYURVEDIC CENTRE

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

DR.V.M.MOORTHI

MEDICAL OFFICER



Copyright © Erode Corporation 2012 - 2013 | Disclaimer